USA Lacrosse Announces High School Boys' Lacrosse All-Americans

PHOTO BY JOHN STROHSACKER

Western Reserve Academy (Ohio) senior midfielder Blake Eiland was named a USA Lacrosse High School All-American. He's headed to Ohio State.


USA Lacrosse announced its 2022 high school All-Americans and award winners earlier this month.

More than 500 high school boys’ lacrosse players nationwide were selected as All-Americans, a process overseen by area chairs and voted on by coaches in each geographic region.

With some areas still reporting their selections, the list below is current as of July 20.

2022 USA LACROSSE ALL-AMERICANS

AREA

NAME

GRAD

POS

HIGH SCHOOL

Alabama

Anderson Moore

2023

G

Briarwood Christian

Alabama

Thomas Butrus

2022

M

Mountain Brook

Arizona

Ethan Tunucci 

2022

A

Boulder Creek 

Arizona

Cole Rassas

2022

A

Brophy College Prep

Arizona

Canyon Steverson 

2022

M

Desert Vista 

California - Central

Kale Lampman

2022

Aptos

California - Central

Darnell Adler

2022

G

Stevenson

California - San Diego

Casy Ryan

2023

A

Bishops School

California - San Diego

Jack Hertz

2022

Bishops School

California - San Diego

Ziggy Ianessa

2022

M

Grossmont

California - San Diego

Flynn Hogan

2022

La Costa Canyon

California - San Diego

Ben Beachham

2023

M

La Costa Canyon

California - San Diego

Sam Cooper

2022

G

Santa Fe Christian

California - San Diego

Griffin Grant

2022

A

Torrey PInes

California - San Diego

Jackson Bishop

2023

Torrey Pines

California - San Diego

Tayden Bultman

2022

M

Torrey Pines

California Greater Los Angeles

Jake East

2022

M

Agoura

California Greater Los Angeles

Aaron Siebold

2022

LSM

Crespi Carmelite

California Greater Los Angeles

Aidan Lee

2022

A

Loyola

California Greater Los Angeles

Jack Shoemaker

2022

Loyola

California Greater Los Angeles

Jake Pillsbury

2022

G

Sierra Canyon

California Greater Los Angeles

Cole Jackson

2023

A

St. Francis

California Greater Los Angeles

Ryan Sullivan

2022

Westlake

California Northern

Henry Littell

2022

LSM

Bishop O'Dowd

California Northern

Hunter Holmes

2022

California

California Northern

Marcus Lemmon

2022

LSM

California

California Northern

Matthew Hanson

2022

M

California

California Northern

Nolan Ohrman

2022

A

De La Salle

California Northern

Hugh Conrad

2022

G

De La Salle

California Northern

Trevor Busch

2022

Marin Academy

California Northern

Mark Tang

2022

A

Miramonte

California Northern

Dennis Van Der Wal

2022

M

Redwood

California Northern

Charlie Iler

2022

A

San Ramon Valley

California Orange County

Ty Caffarelli

2022

A

Corona del Mar

California Orange County

Lucas Newton

2022

A

Corona del Mar

California Orange County

Logan Ip

2022

M

Corona del Mar

California Orange County

Andrew Tyson

2022

Foothill

California Orange County

Eaton Jellerson

2022

LSM

Foothill

California Orange County

Andrew Crosby

2022

Mater Dei 

California Orange County

Lucas de la Paz

2023

M

Mater Dei

California Orange County

Triston Jewell

2023

M

Mater Dei

California Orange County

Matt Groeninger

2022

M

St. Margaret's Episcopal

California Orange County

Will Stahl

2022

M

St. Margaret's Episcopal

California Silicon Valley

Jeremy Koren

2022

Menlo-Atheron

California Silicon Valley

Max Sloat

2022

A

Sacred Heart Prep

California Silicon Valley

Charlie Pyfer

2022

LSM

Saint Ignatius Prep

California Silicon Valley

Luke Williams

2022

M

Saint Ignatius Prep

Colorado

Grant Rodny

2022

A

Air Academy

Colorado

Thomas Power

2022

A

Cherry Creek

Colorado

Jack Kiefer

2023

Cherry Creek

Colorado

Jack Gerber

2022

A

Colorado Academy

Colorado

John Alie

2022

A

Grandview

Colorado

Sam Riecken

2022

Monarch

Colorado

Dillon Pless

2022

M

Mountain Vista

Colorado

Zach Friedman

2022

Ralston Valley

Colorado

Logan White

2022

A

Regis Jesuit

Colorado

George Bowdouris

2022

Regis Jesuit

Colorado

Fletcher Sullivan

2023

M

Regis Jesuit

Colorado

Gunnar Fellows

2022

A

Valor Christian

Connecticut Fairchester

Zach Bliel

2022

M

Hopkins School

Connecticut Public

Charles Kurtz

2023

A

Cheshire

Connecticut Public

Matt Jeffrey

2024

M

Cheshire

Connecticut Public

Matthew Minicus

2022

A

Darien

Connecticut Public

Joe Cesare

2022

M

Darien

Connecticut Public

Christian Alliegro

2022

M

Darien

Connecticut Public

Marco Firmender

2023

M

Fairfield Prep

Connecticut Public

Ryan Colsey

2022

A

Ridgefield

Connecticut Public

Kyle Colsey

2024

A

Ridgefield

Connecticut Public

Kai Prohaszka

2022

D

Ridgefield

Connecticut Public

Charlie Howard

2022

A

Staples

Connecticut Public

Henry Dodge

2022

M

Staples

Connecticut Public

Ryan Thompson

2022

M

Staples

Connecticut Public

Ben Calabrese

2022

A

Wilton

Connecticut Public

Jake Sommer

2022

D

Wilton

Connecticut Public

Colin Lenskold

2022

G

Wilton

Connecticut Public

Grant Masterson

2022

M

Wilton

District of Columbia

Mac Eldridge

2022

M

Georgetown Prep

District of Columbia

Riley Figueiras

2022

St. John's College

District of Columbia

Caleb Fyock

2023

G

St. John's College

District of Columbia

Tucker Wade

2023

A

Bullis School

Florida Central

Will Wozniak

2022

Lake Mary

Florida Central

Josh Donovan

2022

M

Lake Mary

Florida Central

Jack Green

2022

M

Montverde Academy

Florida Central

Ryan Langhoff

2022

A

Windermere

Florida Central

Logan Sanchez

2022

Windermere

Florida Central

Lawton Dowdell

2022

A

Winter Park

Florida Central

Paul Pilgrim

2023

G

Winter Park

Florida Central

Griffin Moore

2023

M

Winter Park

Florida North

Mana Wilhelm

2022

A

Creekside

Florida North

Zack Bender

2022

M

Creekside

Florida North

Michael Moreschi

2022

M

Oak Hall 

Florida North

Nolan Parlette

2022

G

Ponte Vedra

Florida North

Luke Lowery

2023

LSM

Ponte Vedra 

Florida North

Maddox Johnson

2023

M

Ponte Vedra

Florida North

Garrett Jobe

2023

G

Bolles School

Florida North

Everett Thompson

2022

A

Maclay School

Florida South

Jack Bashaw

2022

A

Jupiter Community

Florida South

George Wandoff

2022

Oxbridge Academy

Florida South

Gunnar Schwarz

2022

G

St. Andrew's

Florida South

Sean Jordan

2022

LSM

St. Andrew's

Florida South

Jack Regnery

2022

A

Benjamin School

Florida South Atlantic

Dylan Faison

2023

M

Pine Crest

Florida South Atlantic

Nigel Vital

2023

M

Pine Crest

Florida South Atlantic

Trace McDonald

2022

A

Saint Thomas Aquinas

Florida South Atlantic

Nico Cash

2022

M

Saint Thomas Aquinas

Florida South Atlantic

Jacob Urbano

2022

M

Saint Thomas Aquinas

Georgia

Wilson Van Buren

2022

M

Blessed Trinity

Georgia

Charlie Lohman

2022

M

Blessed Trinity

Georgia

Davis Peek

2022

Buford

Georgia

Carson Hall

2022

M

Harrison

Georgia

Robbie Walker

2023

A

King's Ridge

Georgia

Danny Kesselring

2022

A

Lambert

Georgia

Bryce Horton

2022

M

Lassiter

Georgia

William Overly

2022

A

Lovett

Georgia

Owen Armentrout

2022

G

Lovett

Georgia

Russell Overly

2022

LSM

Lovett

Georgia

Garrett Krsul

2022

LSM

Milton

Georgia

Kade McNeil

2024

M

North Paulding

Georgia

Hill Plunkett

2023

A

Roswell

Georgia

Ethan Barlag

2022

G

South Forsyth

Georgia

Lee Butler

2022

A

Walton

Georgia

Greyson Brockman

2022

M

West Forsyth

Georgia

Aidan Wooley

2023

A

Westminster

Georgia

Hunter Wanamaker

2022

Westminster

Georgia

Michael Jensen

2022

Woodstock

Georgia

Ford Stratton

2022

M

Woodward Academy

Idaho

Rowan Hynes 

2022

D

Bishop Kelly

Idaho

Ashton Smith 

2022

M

Mountain View

Idaho

Alex Long 

2023

A

Timberline

Idaho

Blake Kiesau 

2023

LSM

Timberline

Illinois

Carson Forney

2022

Benet Academy

Illinois

Zander Johnson

2022

LSM

Downers Grove South

Illinois

Jake Crosby

2022

Glenbard West

Illinois

Jack Carrabine

2023

LSM

Lake Forest

Illinois

Michael Cassidy

2022

M

Lake Forest

Illinois

Will Maheras

2022

A

Loyola Academy

Illinois

Cheyne Repp

2022

A

Loyola Academy

Illinois

Nate Schwitzenberg

2023

Loyola Academy

Illinois

Alex Feuer

2022

G

Loyola Academy

Illinois

Bennett Chow

2022

M

Loyola Academy

Illinois

Sam Kidder

2022

M

Lyons Township

Illinois

Johnny Hackett

2022

M

New Trier

Illinois

Henry Thompson

2022

Oak Park River Forest

Illinois

Cade Faulkner

2022

A

St. Viator

Illinois

Carson Eggebraten

2022

M

St. Viator

Illinois

Clayton Berwick

2022

A

Warren

Illinois

Ryder Maston

2022

A

York Community

Indiana

Kyle Fedorcha

2023

A

Carmel

Indiana

Bryce Cannon

2022

Carmel 

Indiana

Ethan Hall

2022

G

Carmel

Indiana

Kevin Berutich

2022

A

Cathedral 

Indiana

Reid Betner

2022

Cathedral

Indiana

Jack Wajda

2022

LSM

Cathedral

Indiana

Garrett Smith

2022

A

Hamilton Southeastern

Indiana

Nolan Knies

2022

Hamilton Southeastern

Indiana

Connor Ruhnow

2022

M

Hamilton Southeastern

Kentucky

Luke Stetter

2022

M

Covington Catholic

Kentucky

Tate Watts

2022

A

Eastern 

Kentucky

Spencer Pruden

2022

G

Lexington Christian

Kentucky

Henry Mercer

2023

A

Saint Xavier

Kentucky

Jackson Campisano

2023

LSM

Saint Xavier 

Kentucky

Robbie Gift

2022

A

Scott County

Kentucky

Evan Mason

2023

A

South Oldham

Louisiana

Hudson Brown

2023

D

Catholic

Louisiana

Matthew Broussard

2022

G

St. Thomas More

Maine

Thomas Labbe

2022

M

Brunswick

Maine

Nicolas Boudreau

2022

A

Cape Elizabeth

Maine

Tiernan Lathrop

2022

M

Cape Elizabeth

Maine

Colin Campbell

2022

M

Cape Elizabeth

Maine

Ben Wentworth

2022

Falmouth

Maine

Brennan Wade

2022

Messalonskee

Maine

Henry Bergeron

2022

North Yarmouth

Maine

Alex St. John

2022

Thornton Academy

Maine

Steve Fulton

2022

M

Yarmouth

Maine

Jake Anastas

2022

A

York

Maryland Anne Arundel County

Nathan Levicki

2022

D

Broadneck

Maryland Anne Arundel County

Joaquin Villagomez

2022

A

Severna Park

Maryland Baltimore County

James Azbill

2022

D

Catonsville

Maryland Baltimore County

Brian Ruppel

2022

G

Catonsville

Maryland Baltimore County

Drew Dannenfelser

2022

LSM

Dulaney

Maryland Baltimore County

Austin Clarke

2022

D

Hereford

Maryland Carroll County

Jessie Jason

2022

A

Liberty 

Maryland Harford County

Aiden Dixon

2023

M

Fallston

Maryland Harford County

Jarred Meehan

2022

M

Havre de Grace

Maryland Howard County

Casey Pung

2022

D

Marriotts Ridge

Maryland Howard County

Everett Armstead

2022

G

Mount Hebron

Maryland MIAA

Michael Weisshaar

2022

M

Archbishop Spalding

Maryland MIAA

Dominic Pietramala

2022

A

Boys' Latin

Maryland MIAA

Truitt Sunderland

2022

A

Calvert Hall

Maryland MIAA

McCabe Millon

2023

A

McDonogh

Maryland MIAA

George Acton

2022

LSM

St. Mary's

Maryland Montgomery Public

Michael McLean

2022

A

James H. Blake

Maryland Montgomery Public

Marcus Pedone

2022

M

Richard Montgomery

Maryland Montgomery Public

Sean Scott

2022

M

Sherwood

Maryland Montgomery Public

Eliot Dubick

2022

A

Winston Churchill

Maryland Southern

Donovan Powell

2022

A

Huntingtown

Maryland Southern

Austin Welch

2022

M

Huntingtown

Maryland Western

JT Harich

2022

A

Brunswick

Maryland Western

Ty Ambush

2023

M

St. James School

Maryland Western

Paul Garza

2022

M

Walkersville

Massachusetts Central

Jack Duplessis

2022

M

Grafton

Massachusetts Central

Brayden MacLean

2022

M

Nashoba Regional

Massachusetts Central

Sean Highley

2024

A

North Middlesex Regional

Massachusetts Central

Colin Sullivan

2022

M

Saint John's 

Massachusetts Central

Brady Soldo

2022

M

Shrewsbury 

Massachusetts Eastern

Ryan Cho

2023

M

Acton-Boxborough

Massachusetts Eastern

Tyler Clayton

2023

M

Acton-Boxborough

Massachusetts Eastern

Scott Einarson

2023

A

Billerica

Massachusetts Eastern

Patrick Maroney

2023

A

Boston College

Massachusetts Eastern

James Carroll

2023

LSM

Boston College

Massachusetts Eastern

Jayden Consigli

2023

A

Franklin

Massachusetts Eastern

Luke Davis

2023

A

Franklin

Massachusetts Eastern

John Sula

2022

Hingham

Massachusetts Eastern

Connor Hartman

2022

M

Hingham

Massachusetts Eastern

Cian Nicholas

2022

M

Hingham

Massachusetts Eastern

Charlie Packard

2023

M

Hingham

Massachusetts Eastern

Patrick Crogan

2022

M

Lexington

Massachusetts Eastern

David Herlihy

2022

A

Lincoln Sudbury

Massachusetts Eastern

Nolan O'Brien

2022

G

Lincoln Sudbury

Massachusetts Eastern

Henry Grosso

2022

M

Lincoln Sudbury

Massachusetts Eastern

Luke Murphy

2022

A

Medfield

Massachusetts Eastern

TJ Casey

2022

M

Medfield

Massachusetts Eastern

James Carr

2022

G

Natick

Massachusetts Eastern

Colby Leblanc

2022

M

Natick

Massachusetts Eastern

Nick Pisano

2022

A

Needham

Massachusetts Eastern

Kyle Piersak

2022

LSM

Needham

Massachusetts Eastern

Ryan Daly

2023

G

Norwell

Massachusetts Eastern

John Mullen

2023

M

Norwell

Massachusetts Eastern

Robbie Granara

2023

M

Reading

Massachusetts Eastern

James Ayers

2023

A

St. John's Preparatory

Massachusetts Eastern

Thomas Sarni

2022

A

St. John's Preparatory

Massachusetts Eastern

Connor Kelly

2022

St. John's Preparatory

Massachusetts Eastern

Charles Wilmot

2022

M

St. John's Preparatory

Massachusetts Eastern

Jake Gilbert

2022

A

Xaverian Brothers

Massachusetts Western

Luke Syzluk 

2022

A

Longmedow 

Massachusetts Western

Coleson Hanrahan

2023

A

Longmedow 

Massachusetts Western

John Batchelor

2022

G

Longmedow

Massachusetts Western

Josh Kozub

2022

A

Minnechaug Regional

Michigan

Robert McMichael

2023

Brother Rice

Michigan

Ben Eck

2023

M

Brother Rice

Michigan

Sam Klein

2023

M

Brother Rice

Michigan

Nate Schultz

2022

M

Brother Rice

Michigan

John Aurandt

2022

A

Brighton

Michigan

Carson Billig

2022

M

Brighton

Michigan

Cal Taulbee

2023

Detroit Catholic Central

Michigan

Jack Cyrek

2023

M

Detroit Catholic Central

Michigan

Parker Yearego

2022

A

Detroit Country Day

Michigan

Ryan Lyngklip

2022

Detroit Country Day

Michigan

Luke Grove

2022

M

Detroit Country Day

Michigan

Caiden Ramos

2024

M

Detroit Country Day

Michigan

Drew Zyskowski

2023

A

East Grand Rapids

Michigan

John Tomsheck

2022

A

Forest Hills Central

Michigan

Jonah McConnell

2023

A

Forest Hills Central

Michigan

Crandall Quinn

2023

G

Forest Hills Central

Michigan

Sam Sneider

2023

LSM

Forest Hills Central

Michigan

Bo Lockwood

2022

A

Hartland

Michigan

Evan Busby

2023

M

Hartland

Michigan

Ryan Stadelmaier

2022

A

HH Dow

Michigan

Sawyer Van Antwerp

2023

A

Okemos

Michigan

Christian McNulty

2023

A

Brother Rice

Minnesota

Sam Pikul

2022

D

Benilde-St. Margaret's

Minnesota

Justin Dalum

2022

G

Benilde-St. Margaret's

Minnesota

Caio Stephens

2023

LSM

Benilde-St. Margaret's

Minnesota

Layne Kology

2023

A

Buffalo

Minnesota

Matt Everson

2022

D

Centennial

Minnesota

Noah Berger

2022

M

Centennial

Minnesota

Carter Van Holland

2023

A

Chanhassen

Minnesota

Tyler Kloeckl

2022

M

Farmington

Minnesota

Sam Zupfer

2022

M

Irondale

Minnesota

Jack Myhre

2022

D

Mahtomedi

Minnesota

Justin Simonson

2022

A

Prior Lake

Minnesota

Ben Mickett

2023

M

Prior Lake

Minnesota

Dalton Spratt

2022

M

Prior Lake

Minnesota

Conor Hooley

2022

A

Woodbury

Missouri Heartland

Lars Yarkosky

2022

M

Blue Valley Eastside

Missouri Heartland

Andrew Finn

2022

M

Rockhurst Jesuit

Missouri St. Louis

Bryce Sullivan

2022

A

Chaminade

Missouri St. Louis

Joe Cavanaugh

2022

M

Chaminade

Missouri St. Louis

Chris Anderson

2022

M

DeSmet Jesuit

Missouri St. Louis

Landon Gavin

2022

A

Mary Institute Country Day

Missouri St. Louis

PJ Behan

2022

M

Mary Institute Country Day

Nevada North

Hunter Mee

2023

M

Galena

Nevada South

Peyton Longnecker

2022

M

Palo Verde

New England Eastern

Preston Whitehurst

2022

Phillips Andover Academy

New England Eastern

Charles McGurrin

2022

Phillips Exeter Academy

New England Eastern

Jack Feeks

2022

M

Pingree School

New England Eastern

Nate Watson

2023

A

Pomfret School

New England Independent

Thomas Goguen

2022

Belmont Hill

New England Independent

Chad Palumbo

2023

A

Noble and Greenough

New England Independent

Aidan O'Neil

2022

M

Tabor Academy

New England Northern

Chase Gregory

2022

LSM

Brewster Academy

New England Northern

James McCool

2022

G

New Hampton

New England Western

Charlie Johnson

2022

D

Brunswick School

New England Western

Will Donovan

2022

LSM

Brunswick School

New England Western

Leo Hoffman

2023

M

Brunswick School

New England Western

Bryce Pang

2022

G

Deerfield Academy

New England Western

Eddie Rayhill

2022

D

Frederick Gunn

New England Western

Andrew Preis

2022

A

Hothkiss School

New England Western

Thomas Ricciardelli

2022

G

Taft School

New Hampshire

Connor Bouvier

2023

M

Bishop Guertin

New Hampshire

Quinn Cepiel

2023

M

Bishop Guertin

New Hampshire

Tim Kiely

2023

M

Bishop Guertin

New Hampshire

Xander Dunsmoor

2022

M

Bishop Guertin

New Hampshire

James Murphy

2022

M

Bishop Guertin

New Hampshire

Aiden Drunsic

2022

A

Exeter

New Hampshire

Ethan Johnson

2022

G

Nashua South

New Hampshire

Riley Spellman

2022

M

Pinkerton Academy

New Jersey Central

Joe Meidling

2022

M

Notre Dame- Lawrence

New Jersey Central

Will Doran

2022

A

Princeton

New Jersey North

Brady Kurdyla

2022

A

Bridgewater Raritan

New Jersey North

Colin Kurdyla

2023

M

Bridgewater Raritan

New Jersey North

Ryan Johnson

2022

M

Delbarton

New Jersey North

Connor Gorman

2022

A

Don Bosco Prep

New Jersey North

Koleton Marquis

2022

A

Don Bosco Prep

New Jersey North

Connor Khem

2022

Don Bosco Prep

New Jersey North

Dylan Johnson

2022

A

Hunterdon Central

New Jersey North

Sean Creter

2023

M

Hunterdon Central 

New Jersey North

Konrad Miklaszewski

2022

LSM

Montclair

New Jersey North

Reid Tietjen

2022

A

Mountain Lakes

New Jersey North

Ryan McLaughlin

2022

Mountain Lakes

New Jersey North

Caz Kotsen

2022

M

Mountain Lakes

New Jersey North

Cole Cunningham

2022

Ridgewood

New Jersey North

Mikey Kloepfer

2022

A

Scotch Plains Fanwood

New Jersey North

Matt Wrede

2022

A

Seton Hall Prep

New Jersey North

Shawn Lyght

2023

Seton Hall Prep

New Jersey North

Dylan Sebastian

2022

A

Summit

New Jersey North

Jude Avelino

2022

Summit

New Jersey North

John Murray

2022

M

Summit

New Jersey North

Luke Engelke

2022

M

Pingry School

New Jersey North

Ryan Palmer

2022

M

Pingry School

New Jersey Shore

Robert Pendergist

2022

M

Manasquan

New Jersey Shore

Beau Kemler

2023

Rumson Fair Haven

New Jersey Shore

Matthew Bocklemann

2023

Rumson Fair Haven

New Jersey Shore

Cole Cashion

2023

M

Rumson Fair Haven

New Jersey Shore

Matt Dollive

2022

M

Wall

New York - Nassau/Suffolk Catholic

Charles Balsamo

2022

A

Chaminade

New York - Nassau/Suffolk Catholic

Michael Leo

2022

A

Saint Anthonys

New York CHSAA

Scot Mackie

2022

A

Iona Prep

New York CHSAA

KJ Delane

2022

Iona Prep

New York NYSAIS

Matthew Caputo

2022

A

Long island Lutheran

New York Section 1

Jack Ricciardi

2022

A

Briarcliff

New York Section 1

Brandon Rispoli

2022

M

Briarcliff

New York Section 1

Andrew Minard

2022

G

John Jay-Cross River

New York Section 1

Alex Martin

2022

A

Mamaroneck

New York Section 1

Brady Auker

2022

LSM

Mamaroneck

New York Section 1

Owen Kovacs

2022

A

Rye

New York Section 1

Caden Whaling

2022

M

Rye

New York Section 1

Colby Baldwin

2023

M

Scarsdale

New York Section 1

Harry Griff

2022

A

Yorktown

New York Section 11

Jameson Smith

2022

M

Bayport Blue Point

New York Section 11

Tyler McCarthy

2023

M

Connetquot

New York Section 11

Joey Spallina

2022

A

Mount Sinai

New York Section 11

Dylan Sageder

2022

LSM

Mount Sinai

New York Section 11

Michael Meyer

2022

A

Northport

New York Section 11

Tyler Kuprianchik

2022

M

Northport

New York Section 11

Alec Gregorek

2023

A

Shoreham Wading River

New York Section 11

Tyler Flynn

2022

M

Ward Melville

New York Section 2

Matt King

2022

M

Ballston Spa

New York Section 2

Kevin Carney

2022

M

Burnt Hills

New York Section 2

Rocco Mareno

2022

M

Burnt Hills

New York Section 2

Tommy Tyksinski

2022

A

Guilderland

New York Section 2

Greyson Vorgang

2023

A

Niskayuna

New York Section 3

Keegan Lynch

2023

A

Baldwinsville

New York Section 3

Jake Czyz

2022

M

Baldwinsville

New York Section 3

Carter Kempney

2022

M

Carthage

New York Section 3

Brody Coleman

2022

M

Cazenovia

New York Section 3

Dan Anderson

2022

M

Christian Brothers Academy

New York Section 3

Jackson Palumb

2022

A

East Syracuse Minoa

New York Section 4

Ethan Hart

2022

M

Corning-Painted Post

New York Section 4

Grant Crossley

2022

G

Elmira Notre Dame

New York Section 4

Cade Dino

2022

M

Johnson City

New York Section 5

Eric Platten

2022

Canandaigua Academy

New York Section 5

Noah Gibson

2022

A

Irondequoit

New York Section 5

Quinn Nolan

2022

M

Palmyra-Macedon

New York Section 5

Thomas Gravino

2023

M

Victor

New York Section 5

Nick Hauman

2022

M

Webster Schroeder

New York Section 5

Eli Adams

2022

Webster Thomas

New York Section 6

Travis Fry

2022

A

Akron 

New York Section 6

Matt Slowinski

2022

M

Clarence 

New York Section 6

Dylan Collins

2022

A

Hamburg 

New York Section 6

Devin Collins

2022

M

Hamburg

New York Section 6

Joiise John

2022

A

Lakeshore/Silver Creek

New York Section 6

Sullivan O'Brien

2023

Orchard Park 

New York Section 6

Evan Gallo

2023

G

St. Joes

New York Section 8

Brian Luzzi

2022

A

Bethpage

New York Section 8

Jesse Phelan

2022

D

Cold Spring Harbor

New York Section 8

Patrick Pisano

2022

D

Cold Spring Harbor

New York Section 8

Brendan Staub

2022

D

Garden City

New York Section 8

Jack Cascadden

2022

M

Garden City

New York Section 8

Cal Girard

2023

M

Manhasset

New York Section 8

Joey Terenzi

2022

M

Manhasset

New York Section 8

Henry Haberman

2022

A

Port Washington

New York Section 8

Luca Accardo

2022

M

Syosset

New York Section 9

Osei Adoma

2022

LSM

Highland

New York Section 9

Tyler Longo

2022

M

Kingston

New York Section 9

Johnny Soi

2023

M

Rondout Valley

New York Section 9

Richard Martinez

2023

A

Wallkill

North Carolina Eastern Public

Caden Zadell

2022

A

Cardinal Gibbons

North Carolina Eastern Public

Roman Oguntoyinbo

2022

A

Cedar Ridge

North Carolina Eastern Public

Drew Wheeler

2022

G

Fuquay-Varina

North Carolina Eastern Public

Josh Arneson

2022

Holly Springs

North Carolina Eastern Public

Robert Stewart

2022

M

Leesville Road

North Carolina Eastern Public

Tate Jones

2022

A

Middle Creek

North Carolina Eastern Public

Breyden Harrison

2022

M

Middle Creek

North Carolina Eastern Public

Connor Kruse

2024

A

Orange

North Carolina Eastern Public

Gavyn Sandlin

2024

A

Vance Charter

North Carolina Eastern Public

Coleman Kraske

2022

M

Wakefield

North Carolina Eastern Public

Sam Haverstrom

2022

A

Walter M. Williams

North Carolina Private

Miles Edmiston

2022

Cannon School

North Carolina Private

Brayson Wilson

2023

G

Cannon School

North Carolina Private

Will Crsipino

2023

M

Cannon School

North Carolina Private

Mason Ickes

2022

A

Forsyth Country Day

North Carolina Western

Frankie Cetrone

2022

A

Bishop McGuinnes 

North Carolina Western

John Long

2022

Hough 

North Carolina Western

George Kalos

2022

M

Hough 

North Carolina Western

Jack Dalton

2022

A

Lake Norman Charter

North Carolina Western

Drew Tenzer

2022

LSM

Myers Park

North Carolina Western

Andrew Spradley

2022

G

Northern Guilford

North Carolina Western

Ryan Kazella

2022

A

Weddington

North Carolina Western

Dane Johnson

2022

M

Weddington 

Ohio Central

Zach White

2022

A

Columbus Academy

Ohio Central

Marek Tzagournis

2022

A

Dublin Jerome

Ohio Central

Brady White

2022

G

Dublin Jerome

Ohio Central

Gavin Angell

2022

A

Olentangy Orange

Ohio Central

Chris Reynolds

2022

LSM

Upper Arlington

Ohio Central

Sam Burns

2022

M

Upper Arlington

Ohio North Coast

Cam Croasdaile

2022

A

Chagrin Falls

Ohio North Coast

Drew Logan

2022

A

Hoover

Ohio North Coast

Alec Dickens

2022

A

Hudson

Ohio North Coast

Jack Jenkins

2023

A

Hudson

Ohio North Coast

Brennan Catania

2022

Hudson

Ohio North Coast

Griffin Liedel

2022

LSM

Hudson

Ohio North Coast

Bryce Madden

2022

M

Saint Edward

Ohio North Coast

Drew Wynocker

2022

A

Saint Ignatius

Ohio North Coast

Luciano Yacavone

2022

A

Saint Ignatius

Ohio North Coast

Ryan Favaro

2022

A

Western Reserve Academy

Ohio North Coast

Ty Banks

2023

Western Reserve Academy

Ohio North Coast

Blake Eiland

2022

M

Western Reserve Academy

Ohio South

Ethan Lund

2022

D

Loveland

Ohio South

Will Westermeyer

2022

G

Loveland

Ohio South

Max Tepe

2022

A

Mariemont

Ohio South

Jacob Smith

2023

LSM

Milford

Ohio South

Luke Ray

2023

M

Milford

Ohio South

Tommy Stines

2023

D

Moeller

Ohio South

Luke Vrsansky

2022

A

St. Xavier

Ohio South

Max Bonner

2023

D

St. Xavier

Pennsylvania Central

Brian McGarvey

2023

M

Central York

Pennsylvania Central

Nathaniel Herbster

2022

A

Cumberland Valley

Pennsylvania Central

Max Wilken

2022

M

Cumberland Valley

Pennsylvania Central

Ty Yonas

2023

A

Exeter

Pennsylvania Central

Max Grube

2022

A

Hempfield

Pennsylvania Central

Matt Spaulding

2022

M

Lewisburg

Pennsylvania Central

Xander Johnson

2022

A

Manheim Townshihp

Pennsylvania Central

Garrett Campagna

2022

M

Manheim Townshihp

Pennsylvania Central

Justin Bordner

2022

M

Trinity

Pennsylvania Central

Brayden Skipper

2022

G

Wilson

Pennsylvania Eastern

Pat Jameison

2022

G

Conestoga

Pennsylvania Eastern

Bo Horvath

2022

M

Downingtown East

Pennsylvania Eastern

Andrew McMeekin

2022

M

Episcopal Academy

Pennsylvania Eastern

Sean Gallagher

2022

Garnet Valley 

Pennsylvania Eastern

Max Busenkell

2022

M

Garnet Valley 

Pennsylvania Eastern

Walker Schwartz

2022

LSM

Germantown Academy

Pennsylvania Eastern

Will Costin

2022

Haverford School

Pennsylvania Eastern

Henry Bard

2022

Lower Merion 

Pennsylvania Eastern

AJ Nikolic

2022

A

Malvern Prep

Pennsylvania Eastern

Joe Doherty

2022

G

Malvern Prep

Pennsylvania Eastern

Joe Sheridan

2022

M

Malvern Prep

Pennsylvania Eastern

Charlie Box

2022

M

Marple Newtown

Pennsylvania Eastern

Colin Michener

2022

A

Penn Charter

Pennsylvania Eastern

Ryan Goldstein

2022

A

Radnor

Pennsylvania Eastern

Ryan O'Connor

2022

LSM

Springfield

Pennsylvania Eastern

Colin Hannigan

2022

M

Springfield

Pennsylvania Eastern

Kyle Lehman

2022

A

Wissahickon

Pennsylvania Northeastern

Charles Kuczynski

2022

Allentown Central Catholic

Pennsylvania Northeastern

Nino Rizzolino

2022

Easton Area

Pennsylvania Northeastern

Connor Bevan

2022

A

Freedom

Pennsylvania Northeastern

Matt Barraco

2022

M

Parkland

Pennsylvania Northeastern

Jack Herron

2024

A

Wyoming Seminary

Texas Central

Jackson Hanson

2022

A

Austin

Texas Central

Miller Marks

2022

M

Austin

Texas Central

Ethan Burke

2022

A

Westlake

Texas Central

Carter Barksdale

2022

LSM

Westlake

Texas Central

Misha Trupo

2022

M

Westlake

Texas North

McAllister Hobbs

2022

A

Dallas Jesuit

Texas North

Connor Knight

2022

G

Dallas Jesuit

Texas North

Will Reading

2022

M

Dallas Jesuit 

Texas North

Sam Wheeler

2022

A

Highland Park

Texas North

Ian Mize

2022

M

St. Mark's School

Texas South

Jackson Hearn

2023

A

Episcopal 

Texas South

Watt Muir

2023

A

Kinkaid

Texas South

Colton Silverstein

2024

G

Kinkaid

Texas South

Jackson Cody

2023

M

Pearland

Texas South

Connor Franklin

2022

LSM

The Woodlands

Utah

Berkley Horoba

2023

A

Alta

Utah

McKay Lock

2022

American Fork

Utah

Zach Bezzant

2022

M

American Fork 

Utah

Jon King

2022

A

Corner Canyon

Utah

Trace White

2022

Corner Canyon

Utah

Ayden Santi

2022

G

Corner Canyon

Utah

Mason Quick

2022

M

Corner Canyon

Utah

Blaze DeGracie

2022

M

Corner Canyon 

Utah

Rhett Rice

2022

M

Davis

Utah

Hutton Murphy

2022

A

Olympus

Vermont

Emmett Edwards

2022

A

Burr and Burton Academy

Vermont

Charlie Bowen

2023

LSM

Essex

Vermont

Hayden Gaudette

2022

G

Mount Anthony Union

Vermont

Corey White

2022

M

Woodstock Union

Virginia 6A North

Michael Kuligowski

2022

M

Langleyl

Virginia 6A North

Charlie Reynolds

2022

A

Robinson Secondary

Virginia 6A North

George Stamos

2022

West Potomac 

Virginia 6A North

Jack Markert

2022

A

Westfield

Virginia 6A North

Patrick Ferguson

2022

Yorktown

Virginia Central Public

Kevin Miller

2023

A

Atlee 

Virginia Central Public

Ethan Slusher

2022

A

Deep Run

Virginia Central Public

Matthew Carter

2022

A

Deep Run

Virginia Central Public

Dell Vidunas

2022

A

Douglas S. Freeman

Virginia Central Public

Matt McCabe

2022

A

Douglas S. Freeman

Virginia Loudoun County

Andrew Pope

2023

LSM

Dominion

Virginia Loudoun County

Gavin Burke

2023

M

Dominion 

Virginia Loudoun County

Benny Kasoff

2022

M

Riverside

Virginia Private

Eli Petty

2023

D

Collegiate School

Virginia Private

James Beeghly

2022

M

Collegiate School

Virginia Private

David Russell

2022

A

Nansemond-Suffolk Academy

Virginia Private

Liam Hurley

2022

A

St. Anne's-Belfield

Virginia Private

Tim Myers

2022

M

St. Anne's-Belfield

Virginia Private

Kent Goode

2022

G

St. Christopher's

Virginia Tidewater

Griffin Butt

2022

A

Frank W. Cox

Virginia Tidewater

Connor Rice 

2022

A

Lafayette

Virginia Tidewater

Liam Murphy

2022

M

Ocean Lakes

Washington State

Joey Bambrick

2024

M

Bellarmine Prep

Washington State

Sean Quigley

2022

A

Bellevue

Washington State

Jackson Rehrer

2022

A

Camas

Washington State

Matthew Janicki

2022

M

Curtis

Washington State

Gavin Dallas

2023

A

Eastlake

Washington State

Clay Almgren

2022

A

Eastside Catholic

Washington State

Rider Wilkinson

2022

M

Glacier Peak

Washington State

Carson Bradshaw

2022

M

Hermiston

Washington State

Cale Gunter

2023

M

Issaquah

Washington State

Sam Engleman

2022

Mercer Island

Washington State

Eli Spence

2022

A

Mount Si 

Washington State

Ethan Linsay

2023

A

O'Dea 

Washington State

Eli Hinson

2023

G

O'Dea 

Washington State

Jacob Kodjababian

2022

Seattle Academy of Arts and Sciences

Washington State

Eli Black

2022

M

Seattle Prep

Washington State

Carter King

2022

Skyline

West Virginia

Sutton Taylor

2022

Hedgesville

West Virginia

Jay Anderson

2022

G

Morgantown

West Virginia

Luke Campbell

2022

A

Spring Mills







Most Recent

Building a Sisterhood is Core Mission for Nation United

Nation United is committed to showcasing diverse, elite lacrosse talent.

High School and Youth Boys’ Rules Changes Announced for 2023 Season

New stick specifications highlight changes made to the rules for the upcoming season.

Hansen, Oyler Are 2022 Breschi Scholarship Winners

The scholarships are awarded annually to two high school seniors who plan to attend college.

High School and Youth Girls’ Rules Changes Announced for 2023 Season

Modifications to the stick check process is part of the new slate of rules for 2023.







Twitter Posts