2021 USA Lacrosse Boys' High School Awards Announced

PHOTO COURTESY OF TORREY PINES ATHLETICS

Dewey Egan of Torrey Pines HS (Calif.) is one of the honorees in the 2021 USA Lacrosse Boys' High School Lacrosse recognition program.


SPARKS, Md. — USA Lacrosse today announced the boys’ players and coaches honored through its high school recognition program. 

The recognition program includes Coach of the Year awards and for players, All-America, All-Academic and the Bob Scott Award. 

A USA Lacrosse All-American is a player who exhibits superior skills and techniques and possesses exceptional game sense and knowledge. A USA Lacrosse All-American is one of the best players in the United States, while also embodying excellent sportsmanship.

A USA Lacrosse All-Academic honoree is a player who exhibits exemplary lacrosse skills, good sportsmanship on the field, and represents high standards of academic achievement in the classroom. 

The Bob Scott Award recognizes one player from each area who goes ‘above and beyond’ in service to his team, school, and community. 

USA Lacrosse oversees the selection of the awards, which are administered locally by Area Chairs. Selections are based on voting by coaches within each geographical area. 

Note: Some local areas have not yet reported their selections and are not included in the All-America or All-Academic listings. Entries will be added as the selections are received. Updates/corrections can be sent to gamesadministration@usalacrosse.com







Coach of the Year

Area

Name

High School

California - Greater Los Angeles

James Borell

Loyola

California - Orange County

Jon Fox

Foothill HS

California - San Diego

Mike Mathai

San Marcos HS

Connecticut - Fairchester (FAA)

Scott Bartush

Hopkins School

Connecticut - Public

Graham Niemi

Fairfield Prep

Delaware

Tim Lucky

Sanford School

District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA)

Wes Speaks

St. John's College High School

Florida - Central (Orlando)

Ryan Healey

Winter Park High School

Florida - Gulf Coast

Trent Carter

Canterbury School 

Florida - North

Jason Alford

Creekside High School

Florida - South

Tony Seaman 

St. Andrew's School

Florida - South Atlantic

Alan Belando

Belen Jesuit

Georgia

Grady Stevens

Pace Academy

Illinois

Don Canfield

York Community High School

Indiana

Tim Clark

Castle High School

Louisiana/Mississippi

Zach Pall

Jesuit High School of New Orleans

Maryland - Baltimore County

K.R. Schultz

Catonsville

Maryland - Harford County

Steve McElroy

Joppatowne High School

Maryland - Howard County

Ken Senisi

Centennial

Maryland - Western (Frederick & Washington)

Gavin Donahue

Urbana High School

Massachusetts - Central

Matthew Biggs

Nashoba Regional High School

Massachusetts - Western

Dannie Grysko

West Springfield High School

Michigan

James Carl

Brighton

Missouri - Heartland (KS/MO)

Sam Gibson

Northland

New England - Eastern

Tucker Prudden

Pomfret School

New Jersey - Central

Carl Schubauer

Allentown

New Jersey - South

Joe LaTorre

Ocean City High School

New York - Section 1 (Husdon Valley)

James Synowiez

Scarsdale High School

New York - Section 3 (central)

Doug Madden

Fayetteville Manlius

New York - Section 8 (Nassau County)

Steven Finnell

Garden City

New York - Section 9 (Mid-Hudson)

Alexander Danon

Wallkill High School

North Carolina - Eastern Public

Bradley Wheeler

Fuquay-Varina

North Carolina - Private

Marc Winbush

Forsyth Country Day School

North Carolina - Western

Kevin Mack

Marvin Ridge

Ohio - Central

Chris Sauter

Bishop Watterson

Pennsylvania - Central

Ryan Muller

Central York

Pennsylvania - Northeastern

Dan Dolphin

Allentown Central Catholic  High School

Rhode Island

Steven O'Donnell

LaSalle Academy

Texas - Central

Josh Blumenthal

St. Andrew's

Texas - North

Nick Blumer

Allen High School

Virginia - 6A North

Greg Beer

Yorktown High School

Virginia - Central Public

Eric Hall

Cosby High School

Virginia - Loudoun County

Nick Worek

Riverside

Virginia - Lynchburg (West Central)

Eddie Ranuska

E.C. Glass High School 

Virginia - Private

Chris Pollock

North Cross School

West Virginia

Jeremy Kortright

Spring Mills High School

Bob Scott Award

Area

Name

Grad 

Pos

High School

California - Greater Los Angeles

Henry Kupiec

2022

M

Loyola

California - Orange County

Kai Solomon

2021

Santa Margarita Catholic

California - San Diego

Dewey Egan

2021

A

Torrey Pines High School

Connecticut - Fairchester (FAA)

Justin Pearl

2021

M

St Lukes

Connecticut - Public

Andrew Albert

2021

G

Weston

District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA)

Michael Bath

2021

Gonzaga College High School

Florida - Gulf Coast

Peter Basturk

2021

Canterbury School 

Florida - South

Kevin Meixner

2021

LSM

Saint John Paul II Academy

Florida - South Atlantic

Caleb Dion

2021

Marjory Stoneman Douglas

Georgia

TJ Scott

2021

M

Blessed Trinity

Indiana

Meade Hicks

2021

M

Carmel High School

Kentucky

Tate Crowell

2021

A

Oldham County High School

Louisiana/Mississippi

Andrew Brown

2021

A

Jesuit High School of New Orleans

Maryland - Baltimore County

Aris Williams

2021

M

Towson

Maryland - Howard County

Aiden Larsen

2021

A

Howard 

Maryland - Western (Frederick & Washington)

Jason Kolar

2021

M

Urbana High School

Massachusetts - Western

James Mclaughlin

21

M

Longmeadow High School

Missouri - Heartland (KS/MO)

Jack Scanlon

2021

Rockhurst Jesuit

Nevada - North

Connor Anderson

2021

A

Galena High School

New England - Eastern

Matthew Rehm

2021

M

Pomfret School

New Jersey - Central

AJ Delgado

2021

D

Hightstown

New Jersey - South

John McDonnell

2021

A

Haddonfield Memorial

New York - Section 1 (Husdon Valley)

Aidan Murnane

2021

Briarcliff High School

New York - Section 3 (central)

John Kieb

2021

M

Jamesville Dewitt

New York - Section 9 (Mid-Hudson)

Liam Nafy

2021

A

Wallkill High School 

North Carolina - Eastern Public

Mike Wilson

2021

M

Cardinal Gibbons

North Carolina - Private

Taylor LaFar

2021

M

Charlotte Country Day School

North Carolina - Western

Colton Curtis

2021

 

Myers Park High School

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Luke Walstrum

2021

M

Council Rock North High School

Pennsylvania - Northeastern

Matthew Dapper

2021

Emmaus High School

Rhode Island

Robert Weedon

2021

M

LaSalle Academy

Texas - Central

Brooks Jeffers

2021

M

Westlake High School

Virginia - 6A North

Cameron Goodloe

2021

G

Chantilly High School

Virginia - Central Public

Gavin Jones

2021

M

Douglas S. Freeman High School

Virginia - Loudoun County

Sean Flavin

2021

A

Loudoun County

Virginia - Lynchburg (West Central)

Sammy Hamilton

2021

A

E.C. Glass High School 

Virginia - Private

Jack Elliott

2021

A

Norfolk Academy

West Virginia

Christian Gist

2021

D

Capital High School

All-Americans

Area

Name

Grad 

Pos

High School

California - Greater Los Angeles

Owen Gaffney

2021

M

Loyola

California - Greater Los Angeles

Ryan Sullivan

2021

Westlake

California - Greater Los Angeles

Jake East

2022

M

Agoura

California - Greater Los Angeles

Aidan Lee

2022

A

Loyola

California - Greater Los Angeles

Matthew Doerfler

2021

LSM

St. Francis

California - Greater Los Angeles

Justin Beighey

2021

A

Culver City

California - Greater Los Angeles

Cole Jackson

2023

M

St. Francis

California - Northern

Mark Cheng

2022

A

Miramonte

California - Northern

Matthew Hanson

2022

M

California

California - Northern

Matt Carbonell

2021

M

San Ramon Valley

California - Northern

Charlie Tagliaferri

2021

A

San Ramon Valley

California - Northern

Hugh Conrad

2022

G

De La Salle

California - Northern

Henry Littell

2022

LSM

Bishop O'Dowd

California - Northern

Braden Rome

2021

A

Novato

California - Northern

Cole Braun

2021

M

Monte Vista

California - Northern

Rocco Schramm

2022

D

Monte Vista

California - Orange County

Joey Garcia

2021

G

Foothill HS

California - Orange County

Easton Babb

2021

A

Foothill HS

California - Orange County

Ed Shean

2021

A

Los Alamitos

California - Orange County

Easton Jellerson

2022

LSM

Foothill HS

California - Orange County

Will Stahl

2022

M

St Margaret’s 

California - Orange County

Matt Groeninger

2022

M

St Margaret’s 

California - Orange County

Lucas de la Paz

2023

M

Mater Dei High School

California - Orange County

Triston Jewell

2023

M

Mater Dei High School

California - Orange County

Jackson Brady

2022

G

Tersoro

California - San Diego

Dewey Egan

2021

A

Torrey Pines High School

California - San Diego

Henry Brayer

2022

M

Torrey Pines High School

California - San Diego

Aidan Housenbold

2022

Torrey Pines High School

California - San Diego

Tayden Bultman

2022

M

Torrey Pines High School

California - San Diego

Ben Beacham

2023

M

La Costa Canyon High School

California - San Diego

Noah Beacham

2021

M

La Costa Canyon High School

California - San Diego

Mitch Likins

2021

G

La Costa Canyon High School

California - San Diego

Joe Dedonatis

2021

M

San Marcos High School

California - San Diego

Brett Koopman

2023

Santa Fe Christian Schools

California - San Diego

Griffin Dooley

2021

LSM

The Bishop's School

Connecticut - Fairchester (FAA)

Zach Bliel

2022

M

Hopkins School

Connecticut - Public

Ryan Bordiere

2021

G

Daniel Hand

Connecticut - Public

Matthew Minicus

2022

A

Darien

Connecticut - Public

Sam Erickson

2021

D

Darien

Connecticut - Public

Andy Demopoulos

2021

G

Darien

Connecticut - Public

Jamison Moore

2021

M

Darien

Connecticut - Public

Matt Valakos

2021

A

East Lyme

Connecticut - Public

Mason Whitney

2021

D

Fairfield Prep

Connecticut - Public

Jack McKenna

2021

A

Fairfield-Warde

Connecticut - Public

Chris Cataldo

2021

D

Greenwich

Connecticut - Public

Chris Canet

2021

M

New Canaan

Connecticut - Public

Matt Constantinides

2021

M

New Fairfield

Connecticut - Public

Nathan Alviti

2021

M

New Fairfield

Connecticut - Public

Henry Dodge

2022

M

Staples

Connecticut - Public

Charlie Howard

2022

A

Staples

Connecticut - Public

JP Kosakowski

2021

G

Staples

Connecticut - Public

Andrew Albert

2021

G

Weston

Delaware

Xander Bauguess

2021

Sanford School

Delaware

Gabe Best

2021

A

Cape Henlopen High School

Delaware

Collin Campbell

2022

A

Sanford School

Delaware

Hank D'Ambrogi

2022

M

Cape Henlopen High School

Delaware

Tim Lucky

2021

M

Sanford School

Delaware

Matt Riley

2021

M

Salesianum School

Delaware

Dom Ruttura

2021

LSM

Salesianum School

Delaware

Wyatt Skinner

2021

G

Salesianum School

District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA)

William Angrick

2021

M

Georgetown Prepatory School

District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA)

Tyler Kuehl

2021

LSM

The Bullis School

District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA)

Graham Hertzberg

2021

A

Landon School

District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA)

Gavin Kelly

2022

A

St. John's College High School

Florida - Central (Orlando)

Cole Gehring

2021

M

Oviedo High School

Florida - Central (Orlando)

Ethan Gerber

2021

M

Lake Howell High School

Florida - Central (Orlando)

Cory Odell

2021

M

Lake Brantley High School

Florida - Central (Orlando)

Logan Shassian

2021

A

Lake Highland Preparatory School

Florida - Central (Orlando)

Garrett Moore

2021

M

Winter Park High School

Florida - Central (Orlando)

Ryan Roberts

2021

M

Winter Park High School

Florida - Central (Orlando)

Alex Dorenkott

2021

Lake Mary High School

Florida - Central (Orlando)

Josh Donovan

2022

A

Lake Mary High School

Florida - Gulf Coast

Zac Antoniou

2021

D

H.B. Plant High School

Florida - Gulf Coast

Kai Hudson

2021

D

Riverview High School

Florida - Gulf Coast

Brooks Johnson

2021

M

Berkeley Preparatory School 

Florida - Gulf Coast

Wyatt Knust

2021

G

H.B. Plant High School

Florida - Gulf Coast

Christian Laureano

2021

M

Cardinal Mooney Catholic High School

Florida - Gulf Coast

Benjamin Mayer

2021

A

Calvary Christian High School 

Florida - Gulf Coast

Trace Davidson

2021

M

Gulf Coast High School

Florida - Gulf Coast

Kyle Baxter

2022

D

Canterbury School 

Florida - Gulf Coast

Carson Fuchs

2022

A

Canterbury School 

Florida - Gulf Coast

Luke Haley

2022

M

Newsome High School

Florida - North

Everett Thompson

2022

A

Maclay School

Florida - North

Jacob Hauser

2022

M

Episcopal School of Jacksonville

Florida - North

Shayne Ryan

2021

G

Oak Hall School

Florida - North

Michael Moreschi

2022

M

Oak Hall School

Florida - North

Mana Wilhelm

2022

A

Creekside High School

Florida - North

Nolan Parlette

2022

G

Ponte Vedra

Florida - North

Joe Taraboletti

2021

M

Ponte Vedra

Florida - South

Max Sanderson

2021

A

Jupiter Community High School

Florida - South

Trace Hogan

2021

M

Jupiter Community High School

Florida - South

Gunnar Schwarz

2022

G

St. Andrew's School

Florida - South

Sean Jordan

2022

LSM

St. Andrew's School

Florida - South

Trevor Natalie

2021

A

The Benjamin School

Florida - South Atlantic

Jared Chenoy

2021

M

Saint Thomas Aquinas

Florida - South Atlantic

Jordan Faison

2023

M

Pine Crest

Florida - South Atlantic

Jake Marek

2021

G

American Heritage

Florida - South Atlantic

Victor Rosado

2021

A

Belen Jesuit

Florida - South Atlantic

Sam Whitaker

2021

Saint Thomas Aquinas

Georgia

Riley Sullivan 

2021

A

Blessed Trinity

Georgia

Taji Flynn

2021

Westminster

Georgia

Evan Karetsos

2021

LSM

Pace Academy

Georgia

Jack Dunn

2021

M

Woodward Academy

Georgia

Wilson Van Buren

2021

M

Blessed Trinity

Georgia

Dylan Farley

2021

M

Westminster

Georgia

Corbin Switzer

2021

Woodward Academy

Georgia

Thomas Lohman

2021

LSM

Greater Atlanta Christian School

Georgia

Finn McCarthy

2021

A

Blessed Trinity

Georgia

Andrew Atchison

2021

A

Lassiter

Georgia

Braden Erksa

2021

A

Lassiter

Georgia

Danny Kesselring

2022

A

Lambert

Georgia

James Gurr

2021

M

Walton

Georgia

Evan Plunkett

2021

M

Roswell

Georgia

Emmett, Parker

2021

M

Mill Creek

Georgia

Dylan Hunt

2021

Lassiter

Georgia

Ethan Storey

2021

Johns Creek

Georgia

Sean Byrne

2021

G

Allatoona

Georgia

Luke Catolico

2021

LSM

Pope

Georgia

Jackson Rogers

2022

M

North Gwinnet

Illinois

John Babnik

2021

A

New Trier High School

Illinois

Connor Armstrong

2021

A

Lake Forest High School

Illinois

Mathew Brenner

2021

A

Libertyville High School

Illinois

Nick Fish

2021

A

Grayslake North High School

Illinois

Michael Gaughan

2021

M

St. Rita High School

Illinois

Richie Hoskins

2021

M

Lake Forest High School

Illinois

John Patrick Hackett

2022

M

New Trier High School

Illinois

Jesse Shapiro

2021

M

New Trier High School

Illinois

Andy Degner

2021

M

Providence Catholic High School

Illinois

Patrick Reily

2021

M

Loyola Academy

Illinois

Vincent Flannagan

2021

New Trier High School

Illinois

Jameson Eigel

2022

Loyola Academy

Illinois

Holden Charboneau

2021

Nequa Valley High School

Illinois

Nate Schwitzenberg

2023

Loyola Academy

Illinois

Rand Paddack

2021

G

Palatine High School

Illinois

Zander Johnson

2022

LSM

Downers Grove South High School

Illinois

Brian Kaskey

2021

G

New Trier High School

Illinois

Clayton Bewick

2022

A

Warren Township High School

Indiana

Ty Desplinter

2021

LSM

Hamilton Southeastern High School

Indiana

Ezra Zabukovic

2021

M

John Adams HS (South Bend Bears)

Indiana

Ryan Kemp

2021

A

Hamilton Southeastern High School

Indiana

Jack Huntington

2021

Carmel High School

Indiana

Quinn Fitzgerald

2021

A

Brebeuf Jesuit High School

Indiana

Kyle Fedorcha

2023

M

Carmel High School

Indiana

Luke Abell

2021

A

Guerin Catholic

Kentucky

Gavin Noland

2021

A

Trinity High School

Kentucky

Tate Watts

2022

A

Eastern High School

Kentucky

Colten Reynolds 

2021

A

Henry Clay High School

Kentucky

Ben Hubbs

2021

A

Saint Xavier High School 

Kentucky

Hillis Burns

2021

A

Saint Xavier High School 

Kentucky

Tommy Mullikin

2023

A

Sayre School

Louisiana/Mississippi

Hector Negron

2021

C.E. Byrd High School

Louisiana/Mississippi

Sellers Hixson

2021

A

Bayside Academy

Louisiana/Mississippi

James Moore

2021

Caddo Magnet High School

Maryland - Baltimore County

Brian Ruppel

2022

G

Catonsville

Maryland - Baltimore County

James Azbill

2022

Catonsville

Maryland - Baltimore County

Evan Jones

2021

A

Towson

Maryland - Baltimore County

Kyle Ketterman

2021

M

Towson

Maryland - Harford County

Michael Sweigart

2021

A

Havre de Grace High School

Maryland - Harford County

Brennan Lorence

2021

A

C. Milton Wright High School

Maryland - Howard County

Quinn Kelley

2021

LSM

Marriotts Ridge

Maryland - Howard County

Cameron Stockenberg

2021

M

Mount Hebron

Maryland - Western (Frederick & Washington)

Eric Kolar

2021

M

Urbana High School

Maryland - Western (Frederick & Washington)

Jason Kolar

2021

M

Urbana High School

Maryland - Western (Frederick & Washington)

Matthew Mancini

2021

M

Middletown High School

Massachusetts - Central

Colin Thornton

2021

A

Grafton High School

Massachusetts - Central

Patrick O'Hara

2021

LSM

Oakmont Regional High School

Massachusetts - Western

Richie Joseph

2021

A

Longmeadow High School

Massachusetts - Western

Luke McHugh

2021

M

Longmeadow High School

Massachusetts - Western

Cam Theriault

2021

A

Westfied High School

Massachusetts - Western

Luke Syzluk

2022

M

Longmeadow High School

Michigan

Bo Lockwood

2022

A

Hartland

Michigan

Carson Billig

2022

M

Brighton

Michigan

Tommy Kunz

2021

G

Brother Rice

Michigan

Ryan Lyngklip

2022

Detroit Country Day

Michigan

John Aurandt

2022

A

Brighton

Michigan

Luke Dudley

2021

A

Brother Rice

Michigan

Jackson Tinsley

2021

G

Birmingham

Michigan

Chase Mahabir

2021

M

H. H. Midland Dow

Michigan

Evan Devito

2021

Brother Rice

Michigan

John Morgan

2021

A

Forest Hills Eastern

Michigan

John Tomsheck

2022

A

Forest Hills Central

Michigan

Reagan Pashby

2023

M

Hartland

Michigan

Crandall Quinn

2023

G

Forest Hills Central

Michigan

Jaden Simonson

2021

M

Battle Creek Lakeview

Michigan

Luke Grove

2021

M

Detroit Country Day

Michigan

Jack Higgins

2023

M

East Grand Rapids

Michigan

Cal Taulbee

2023

Detroit Catholic Central

Michigan

Noah Luck

2021

A

Hartland

Michigan

Nick Lauderback

2021

M

Northville

Michigan

Nathan Randall

2021

G

Brother Rice

Michigan

Carson Moilanen

2022

LSM

Brother Rice

Michigan

Luke Bulloch

2023

Hartland

Missouri - Heartland (KS/MO)

Cade Eldred

2021

A

Shawnee Mission East

Missouri - Heartland (KS/MO)

Luke Jones

2021

A

Blue Valley Southwest

Nevada - North

Ethan Anderson

2021

Galena High School

New England - Eastern

Joseph Delaurentis

2021

The Williams School

New England - Eastern

Lance Martineau

2021

Pomfret School

New England - Eastern

Padraic Condon

2021

M

Berwick School

New England - Eastern

Clayton Smith

2021

G

Pingree School

New England - Northern

Luke Romanek

2021

M

New Hampton School

New England - Northern

Griffin O'Neil

2021

Holderness School

New Hampshire

Riley Lawhorn

2021

M

Souhegan

New Hampshire

Connor Holly

2021

M

Exeter

New Hampshire

Spencer Clark

2021

M

Exeter

New Hampshire

Dawson Clark

2021

A

Bishop Guertin

New Hampshire

John Sullivan

2021

LSM

Bishop Guertin

New Hampshire

Aidan Ahearn

2021

Bishop Guertin

New Hampshire

Michael Kiely

2021

M

Bishop Guertin

New Hampshire

Hunter Drouin

2021

A

Pinkerton Academy

New Jersey - Central

Joe Meidling

2022

M

Notre Dame

New Jersey - Central

Cam Coyle

2021

G

Robbinsville

New Jersey - South

Nicholas Casano

2021

M

St. Augustine Preparatory School

New Jersey - South

Finn Morgan

2022

M

Haddonfield Memorial

New Jersey - South

Freddie McAnaney

2022

LSM

Shawnee Regional High School

New Jersey - South

Ethan Krauss

2023

A

Shawnee Regional High School

New Jersey - South

Zach Cole

2021

M

Lenape Regional High School

New Jersey - South

Brady Long

2021

LSM

Lenape Regional High School

New Jersey - South

Matthew Vanaman

2022

A

St. Augustine Preparatory School

New York - Section 1 (Husdon Valley)

Aidan Murnane

2021

Briarcliff High School

New York - Section 1 (Husdon Valley)

Matt Waterhouse

2022

M

Briarcliff High School

New York - Section 1 (Husdon Valley)

Connor Hufnagel

2021

A

Lakeland/Panas

New York - Section 1 (Husdon Valley)

Brady Auker

2022

Mamaroneck High School

New York - Section 1 (Husdon Valley)

Grant Malas

2021

A

Mamaroneck High School

New York - Section 1 (Husdon Valley)

Caden Whaling

2022

M

Rye High School

New York - Section 1 (Husdon Valley)

Owen Kovacs

2022

A

Rye High School

New York - Section 1 (Husdon Valley)

Adam Norris

2021

G

Yorktown High School

New York - Section 1 (Husdon Valley)

Harry Griff

2022

A

Yorktown High School

New York - Section 3 (central)

John Kieb

2021

M

Jamesville Dewitt

New York - Section 3 (central)

Nolan Firth

2021

Cicero North Syracuse

New York - Section 3 (central)

Will Hardy

2021

M

Tully

New York - Section 3 (central)

Jacob Moran

2021

M

Central Square

New York - Section 3 (central)

Brackton Bowler

2021

LSM

Christian Brothers Academy

New York - Section 3 (central)

Luke Stratton

2021

Fayetteville Manlius

New York - Section 5 (Rochester/Finger Lakes)

Sam Bennett

2021

A

Canandaigua Academy

New York - Section 5 (Rochester/Finger Lakes)

Logan Callahan

2021

M

Victor High School

New York - Section 5 (Rochester/Finger Lakes)

Cal Lambert

2021

M

Victor High School

New York - Section 5 (Rochester/Finger Lakes)

Ayden Mowry

2021

A

Penn Yan Academy

New York - Section 5 (Rochester/Finger Lakes)

Eric Platten

2022

Canandaigua Academy

New York - Section 5 (Rochester/Finger Lakes)

Ethan Ruller

2021

G

Webster Thomas High School

New York - Section 6 (Western)

Daylin John

2023

M

Lakeshore/Silver Creek HS

New York - Section 6 (Western)

Brady Krustra

2022

LSM

Hamburg HS

New York - Section 6 (Western)

Conor Murphy

2021

A

Williamsville North HS

New York - Section 6 (Western)

Drew Kenney

2021

A

East Aurora HS

New York - Section 6 (Western)

Matt Keane

2021

M

Orchard Park HS

New York - Section 6 (Western)

Tyler Smart

2023

A

St. Joseph's

New York - Section 8 (Nassau County)

Luca Accardo

2022

M

Syosset

New York - Section 8 (Nassau County)

Jack Cascadden

2022

M

Garden City

New York - Section 8 (Nassau County)

Rory Connor

2021

A

Manhasset

New York - Section 8 (Nassau County)

Aidan Mulholland

2021

A

Manhasset

New York - Section 8 (Nassau County)

Patrick Pisano

2022

Cold Spring Harbor

New York - Section 8 (Nassau County)

Lorenzo Ramos

2021

Farmingdale

New York - Section 8 (Nassau County)

Brendan Staub

2022

Garden City

New York - Section 8 (Nassau County)

Joey Terrenzi

2022

M

Manhasset

New York - Section 8 (Nassau County)

Joseph Todaro

2021

H.F. Carey

New York - Section 9 (Mid-Hudson)

Erik Vogt

2021

A

Warwick Valley High School

New York - Section 9 (Mid-Hudson)

Dylan Jowell

2021

G

Wallkill High School

New York - Section 9 (Mid-Hudson)

Dean Pesce

2021

G

Monroe-Woodbury High School

New York - Section 9 (Mid-Hudson)

Jack Gaillard

2021

A

Cornwall High School

North Carolina - Eastern Public

Bryce Wojnovich

2021

M

Cardinal Gibbons

North Carolina - Eastern Public

Coleman Kraske

2022

M

Wakefield

North Carolina - Eastern Public

Daniel Enoch

2021

Cardinal Gibbons

North Carolina - Eastern Public

Tate Jones

2022

A

Middle Creek

North Carolina - Eastern Public

Diego Roman

2021

Cardinal Gibbons

North Carolina - Eastern Public

Alec Levy

2022

A

East Chapel Hill 

North Carolina - Eastern Public

Damien Kerner

2021

M

Chapel Hill

North Carolina - Eastern Public

Duncan Grant

2021

LSM

Orange

North Carolina - Eastern Public

Nicholas Castro

2022

A

East Chapel Hill 

North Carolina - Private

Cole Jessey

2021

A

Providence Day School

North Carolina - Private

Taylor LaFar

2021

M

Charlotte Country Day School

North Carolina - Private

Sean Dow

2021

M

Christ School

North Carolina - Private

Mason Ickes

2022

A

Forsyth Country Day School

North Carolina - Western

George Kalos

2022

M

Hough

North Carolina - Western

Cade Caggiano

2021

A

Ardrey Kell

North Carolina - Western

Brian Garcia

2021

Lake Norman

North Carolina - Western

Jackson Price

2021

A

Ardrey Kell

North Carolina - Western

Ian Hutter

2021

M

Marvin Ridge

North Carolina - Western

Emmett Houlihan

2021

A

Marvin Ridge

North Carolina - Western

Brady Villa

2022

Marvin Ridge

North Carolina - Western

Paul Reidy

2021

G

Charlotte Catholic

North Carolina - Western

Tyler Carroll

2021

M

Cuthbertson

North Carolina - Western

Dalton Wilkins

2021

Northern Guilford

Ohio - Central

Carter Barco

2021

A

Dublin Jerome

Ohio - Central

OJ Morris

2021

M

Dublin Coffman

Ohio - Central

Zach White

2022

A

Columbus Academy

Ohio - Central

Shea Keethler

2021

M

Upper Arlington

Ohio - Central

Will Ackert

2021

Dublin Jerome

Ohio - Central

Henry Blevins

2021

LSM

Bishop Watterson

Pennsylvania - Central

John Darrup

2021

M

Mifflinburg

pennsylvania - Central

Clayton Hollinger

2021

A

Penn Manor

Pennsylvania - Central

Brock Boyer

2021

A

Ephrata

Pennsylvania - Central

Matthew Stitzel

2022

M

Wilson

Pennsylvania - Central

Drew Godfrey

2021

A

Trinity

Pennsylvania - Central

Ben Berger

2021

D

Central Dauphin

Pennsylvania - Central

Rhys McCarver

2021

M

Cumberland Valley

Pennsylvania - Central

Drew Dressel

2021

M

Kennard-Dale

Pennsylvania - Central

Jakob Terpak

2021

M

Central York

Pennsylvania - Central

Jimmy Kohr

2022

A

Central York

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Jake Brownley

2021

Malvern Prepatory School

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Evan Bullotta

2021

Central Bucks East High School

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Mike Buono

2021

LSM

Malvern Prepatory School

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Max Busenkell

2022

A

Garnet Valley High School

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Anthonio DeMarco

2021

M

William Penn Charter High School

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Sam Forte

2021

M

Kennett High School

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Matthew Fritz

2021

M

Wissahickon High School

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Collin Gucwa

2021

Bishop Shanahan High School

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Patrick Jameison

2023

G

Conestoga High School

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Mason Lazasz

2021

M

LaSalle College  High School

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Mitchell Lloyd

2022

M

St. Joseph Prepatory High School

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Christian Mazur

2021

M

Strath Haven High School

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Sam Morin

2021

Garnet Valley High School

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Will Peden

2021

A

Malvern Prepatory School

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Alex Petrignani

2021

M

Academy of the New Church

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Grant Pierce

2021

Radnor High School

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Eric Spanos

2021

A

Malvern Prepatory School

Pennsylvania - Northeastern

Ben Franco

2021

G

Emmaus High School

Pennsylvania - Northeastern

Nathaniel Hudgins

2022

G

Easton Area High School

Pennsylvania - Northeastern

Charles Kuczynski

2022

Allentown Central Catholic High School

Pennsylvania - Northeastern

Jack McGorry

2021

A

Allentown Central Catholic High School

Pennsylvania - Northeastern

Raul Ochotorena

2021

Southern Lehigh High School

Rhode Island

Andrew Perry 

2021

M

Moses Brown School

Rhode Island

Joseph Perry

2021

G

Moses Brown School

Rhode Island

Peter Buonanno

2023

A

Moses Brown School

Rhode Island

Anthony DiCenzo

2022

M

LaSalle Academy

Rhode Island

Thomas Andruzzi

2021

LaSalle Academy

Rhode Island

Jack Cianciolla

2022

A

Portsmouth High School

Texas - Central

Ollie Lovell

2021

M

Westlake High School

Texas - Central

Christian Fournier

2021

LSM

Westlake High School

Texas - Central

Ethan Burke

2022

A

Westlake High School

Texas - Central

Griffin Shaffer

2022

M

Vandegrift High School

Texas - Central

Ethan McKinley

2021

M

Vandegrift High School

Texas - Houston

Noah Ramirez

2023

A

The Woodlands High School

Texas - Houston

Cameron Thornton

2021

Episcopal School of Houston

Texas - Houston

Matthew Nunes

2021

G

The Woodlands High School

Texas - Houston

Donovan Rock

2021

M

The Woodlands High School

Texas - Houston

Ethan Triem

2021

The Woodlands High School

Texas - Houston

Connor Franklin

2022

LSM

The Woodlands High School

Texas - North

Ian Mize

2022

M

St. Marks

Texas - North

Conor Spagnolli

2021

LSM

Southlake

Texas - North

Thomas Mencke

2021

A

Highland Park

Texas - North

Anthony Ghobriel

2021

M

Highland Park

Texas - North

Sam Teachout

2021

M

Jesuit Dallas

Virginia - 6A North

George Stamos

2022

West Potomac High School

Virginia - 6A North

Charlie Reynolds

2022

A

Robinson Secondary School

Virginia - 6A North

Brett Jackson

2021

A

Robinson Secondary School

Virginia - 6A North

Dylan Fagan

2021

Oakton High School

Virginia - 6A North

Matteo Roman

2021

LSM

Yorktown High School

Virginia - Central Public

Gavin Jones

2021

M

Douglas S. Freeman High School

Virginia - Central Public

Matthew McCabe

2022

A

Douglas S. Freeman High School

Virginia - Central Public

Bryce Oprandi

2021

M

Cosby High School

Virginia - Central Public

Dell Vidunas

2022

A

Douglas S. Freeman High School

Virginia - Central Public

Nate Elkin

2022

LSM

Douglas S. Freeman High School

Virginia - Loudoun County

Carter Ash

2022

A

Riverside

Virginia - Loudoun County

Jon Schroter

2021

Riverside

Virginia - Loudoun County

Ryan Karlan

2021

Dominion

Virginia - Lynchburg (West Central)

Woody Carrington

2021

M

E.C. Glass High School 

Virginia - Lynchburg (West Central)

Max Wooten

2021

Albemarle High School

Virginia - Lynchburg (West Central)

Austin Payne

2021

M

Western Albemarle High School

Virginia - Private

James Beeghly

2022

M

Collegiate School

Virginia - Private

Kent Goode

2022

G

St. Christopher's School

Virginia - Private

Spalding Hall

2021

LSM

St. Christopher's School

Virginia - Private

Liam Hurley

2022

A

St. Anne's-Belfield School

Virginia - Private

Chase Mullins

2021

M

St. Christopher's School

Virginia - Private

Geist Pollock

2021

M

North Cross School

West Virginia

Caleb Karnell

2021

A

Wheeling Central Catholic High School

West Virginia

Emmery Cottrell

2021

LSM

University

West Virginia

Michael Brown

2021

M

Morgantown High School

All-Academic

Area

Name

Grad 

Pos

High School

California - Greater Los Angeles

Trey Mora

2021

M

Mira Costa

California - Greater Los Angeles

Matt Gottfried

2021

M

Loyola

California - Greater Los Angeles

Preston Barnes

2021

Loyola

California - Greater Los Angeles

Brad Sharp

2021

A

Palos Verdes

California - Greater Los Angeles

Jake Pillsbury

2022

G

Sierra Canyon

California - Greater Los Angeles

Joey Chabola

2022

M

Culver City

California - Greater Los Angeles

Skylar Frew

2021

M

Norco

California - Northern

Jake Herweg

2021

A

Livermore

California - Northern

Michael Jannetta

2021

G

Monte Vista

California - Northern

Mark Cheng

2022

A

Miramonte

California - Northern

Matthew Hanson

2022

M

California

California - Northern

Matt Carbonell

2021

M

San Ramon Valley

California - Northern

Jacob DeFreeuw

2021

M

Monte Vista

California - Northern

Charlie Tagliaferri

2021

A

San Ramon Valley

California - Orange County

Alex Chanawatr

2021

Corona Del Mar

California - Orange County

Nick Colignon

2022

G

Mater Dei High School

California - Orange County

Charlie Taylor Richardson

2021

A

Tesoro

California - Orange County

Lucas Newton

2022

A

Corona del Mar

California - Orange County

Logan Ip

2022

A

Corona Del Mar

California - Orange County

Ty Caffarelli

2022

A

Corona Del Mar

California - Orange County

Cole Pollard

2022

A

Tesoro

California - Orange County

Mikey Laderer

2021

M

Aliso Niguel High School

California - Orange County

Nathan Vandermerwe

2021

M

Aliso Niguel High School

California - San Diego

Tyler Blackbun

2021

Torrey Pines High School

California - San Diego

Logan Gutzwiller

2021

M

Torrey Pines High School

California - San Diego

Caden Wadsworth

2021

A

La Costa Canyon High School

California - San Diego

Colman Smith

2021

M

Cathrdral Cathloic High School

California - San Diego

Tynan Walsh

2021

M

La Jolla High School

California - San Diego

Ziggi Iannessa

2022

M

Grossmont High Shool

California - San Diego

Andrew Kessler

2021

M

The Bishop's School

California - San Diego

Joe Hollenstein

2022

Grossmont High School

California - San Diego

Ryan Key

2021

San Marcos High School

California - San Diego

Cole Carter

2021

Westview High School

Connecticut - Fairchester (FAA)

Henry McDonald 

2021

M

Greens Farm Academy

Connecticut - Public

Kellen Paparella

2021

M

Bacon Academy

Connecticut - Public

Markus Indeck

2021

D

Branford

Connecticut - Public

Nick DiDomizio

2021

D

Cheshire

Connecticut - Public

Ryan Heslin

2021

A

East Catholic

Connecticut - Public

Connor Daugherity

2021

LSM

East Lyme

Connecticut - Public

William Geary

2021

M

Fairfield Ludlowe

Connecticut - Public

Zach Conn

2021

D

Fairfield Prep

Connecticut - Public

Andrew Buck

2021

M

Fairfield Warde

Connecticut - Public

Senan Gorman

2021

D

Farmington

Connecticut - Public

James Diechler

2021

M

Fitch

Connecticut - Public

Devin DeMarco

2021

D

Foran

Connecticut - Public

James O'Malley

2021

LSM

Greenwich

Connecticut - Public

Nick Stiles

2021

A

New Canaan

Connecticut - Public

Owen Gaydos

2021

M

Ridgefield

Connecticut - Public

Preston Kral

2021

M

St. Joseph

Connecticut - Public

Jack Rosen

2021

A

Wilton

Delaware

Reid Farmer

2021

M

Sanford School

Delaware

Zarek Kolakowski

2021

M

Smyrna High School

Delaware

Steven Meadows

2021

Newark Charter School

Delaware

Bret Nowakowski

2021

A

Polytech High School

Delaware

Andres Pardo

2021

Wilmington Friends School

Delaware

Joseph Rappa

2021

M

Henry C. Conrad School of Science

Delaware

James Steeman

2021

LSM

Caravel School

Delaware

Jingxuan Zhuang

2021

St. Andrew's School

District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA)

Lawson Laverty

2021

Episcopal High School

District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA)

Ethan Till

2021

The Bullis School

District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA)

John Fontham

2021

St. Stephen's St. Agnes

District of Columbia - Potomac (DC, MD, VA)

Jack Callahan

2021

Georgetown Prepatory School

Florida - Central (Orlando)

John Logan

2021

Dr. Phillips High School

Florida - Central (Orlando)

Jordan Costagliola

2021

Dr. Phillips High School

Florida - Central (Orlando)

Anthony Torla

2021

M

Timber Creek High School

Florida - Central (Orlando)

Will Halligan

2021

A

Winter Park High School

Florida - Central (Orlando)

Tavis Goldwire

2021

West Orange High School

Florida - Central (Orlando)

Jacob Freeman

2022

M

Windermere High School

Florida - Central (Orlando)

Jack Gavigan

2021

Bishop Moore Catholic High School

Florida - Central (Orlando)

Christopher Lee

2021

M

Bishop Moore Catholic High School

Florida - Gulf Coast

Spencer Dopman

2022

M

Canterbury School 

Florida - Gulf Coast

Aiden Ericson

2021

A

Venice High School

Florida - Gulf Coast

Will Evans

2021

M

Riverview High School

Florida - Gulf Coast

Antonine Hoppman Salario

2022

LSM

Jesuit High School

Florida - Gulf Coast

Tyler Horiuchi

2021

LSM

Riverview High School

Florida - Gulf Coast

Paul Johnson

2021

A

Newsome High School

Florida - Gulf Coast

Chase Minacci

2022

M

Jesuit High School

Florida - Gulf Coast

Zachary Swanovich

2021

LSM

Newsome High School

Florida - Gulf Coast

Chase Thompson

2022

A

Canterbury School 

Florida - Gulf Coast

Ryker Demarest

2022

D

H.B. Plant High School

Florida - North

Erik Raume

2021

M

Pedro Menendez High School

Florida - North

Jake Murphy

2021

A

Episcopal School of Jacksonville

Florida - North

Benjamin McCammon

2021

M

Forest High School

Florida - North

Josh Garzon

2022

Buchholz High School

Florida - North

Lucas Schreiber

2021

LSM

Fleming Island High School

Florida - North

Zack Bender

2022

M

Creekside High School

Florida - North

Garrett Donahue

2021

Maclay School

Florida - South

George Wandoff

2022

Oxbridge Academy

Florida - South

Travis Dick

2021

A

Saint John Paul II Academy

Florida - South

Reef Kabalin

2021

Jupiter Community High School

Florida - South

Cashel O'Connor

2021

M

Saint John Paul II Academy

Florida - South

Corey Frydman

2021

St. Andrew's School

Florida - South Atlantic

Jack Shechtman

2021

American Heritage

Florida - South Atlantic

Ethan Heim

2021

A

American Heritage

Florida - South Atlantic

Zack Stevens

2022

M

Marjory Stoneman Douglas

Florida - South Atlantic

Victor Mejer

2021

M

Belen Jesuit

Florida - South Atlantic

Jake Marek

2021

G

American Heritage

Georgia

Jason Tapper

2022

M

Pace Academy

Georgia

Hudson Higgins

2021

Greater Atlanta Christian School

Georgia

Ryan Washington

2021

A

Whitefield

Georgia

George Corbin

2021

Westminster

Georgia

Thompson Cummings

2021

Starr's Mill

Georgia

Josh McLaughlin

2021

A

Fellowship Christian 

Georgia

Grant Owen

2021

M

Whitewater

Georgia

Michael Schenken

2021

M

Fellowship Christian 

Georgia

Cody Nelson

2021

G

St. Pius X

Georgia

Alexander Ryan

2021

Allatoona

Georgia

Blake Walters

2021

M

Lassiter

Georgia

Drew Kotanian

2021

A

Lambert

Georgia

Nick Eliacin

2021

M

North Gwinnet

Georgia

Graham Whaley

2022

LSM

Walton

Georgia

Greg Steckel

2021

M

Lambert

Georgia

Allen Gruehn

2022

M

Marietta

Georgia

Ty Hubert

2022

Creekview

Georgia

Jack Reed

2021

Campbell

Georgia

Cade Nickerson

2021

M

Allatoona

Georgia

Tyler Hankin

2021

M

North Atlanta

Illinois

Thomas Matheson

2021

Warren Township High School

Illinois

Charles Toreja

2021

M

York Community High School

Illinois

Owen Lane

2021

M

Antioch Community High School

Illinois

Brian Michalik

2021

A

Benet Academy

Illinois

Andy Degner

2021

M

Providence Catholic High School

Illinois

Matthew Carr

2021

M

Glenbrook North High School

Illinois

Keegan Fitzgerald

2021

A

Grayslake Central High School

Illinois

Alexander Clemes

2021

Libertyville High School

Illinois

Charles Silver

2021

Lake Forest High School

Illinois

Curtis Walker II

2021

Homewood-Flossmoor High School

Illinois

Luka DiFilippo

2021

M

Mount Carmel High School

Illinois

Nicholas Bilotti

2021

LSM

Glenbard West High School

Illinois

Noah Adams

2021

A

Lane Tech College Prepatory

Illinois

Roberto Burkek

2021

A

Benet Academy

Illinois

Chris Schreiber

2021

M

Glenbrook South High School

Illinois

Evan Sherwood

2021

LSM

Metea Valley

Illinois

Michael Gaughan

2021

M

St. Rita High Schol

Illinois

Gavin Hone

2021

A

Lake Forest High School

Indiana

Jack Button

2021

M

Park Tudor

Indiana

Nick Frank

2021

M

Southport High School

Indiana

Ethan Fullenkamp

2021

M

St. Joseph

Indiana

Meade Hicks

2021

M

Carmel High School

Indiana

Jake Lemieux

2021

M

Hamilton Southeastern High School

Indiana

Jack McIntire

2021

M

Argos JR/SR High School

Indiana

EJ Reichert

2021

A

Hamilton Southeastern High School

Indiana

Louden Sundling

2022

M

Hamilton Southeastern High School

Indiana

Ezra Zabukovic

2021

M

John Adams HS (South Bend Bears)

Kentucky

James Proud

2022

M

North Oldham High School

Louisiana/Mississippi

Hector Negron

2021

C.E. Byrd High School

Louisiana/Mississippi

Lake Bradford

2021

M

Loyola College Prep

Louisiana/Mississippi

Connor Couvillon

2021

M

C.E. Byrd High School

Maryland - Baltimore County

Aris Williams

2021

M

Towson

Maryland - Baltimore County

Johnny Bolster

2022

M

Catonsville

Maryland - Baltimore County

Dominic Profaci

2021

G

Franklin

Maryland - Baltimore County

Braun Lippe

2021

Hereford

Maryland - Harford County

Quinnten Hatfield

2021

M

C. Milton Wright High School

Maryland - Harford County

Braden Edwards

2021

G

Bel Air High School

Maryland - Howard County

Charlie Reynolds

2021

A

Marriotts Ridge

Maryland - Howard County

Brendan Demek

2021

M

Mount Hebron

Maryland - Western (Frederick & Washington)

Cullen McKay

2021

G

Urbana High School

Maryland - Western (Frederick & Washington)

Garrett Goodwin

2021

Frederick High School

Maryland - Western (Frederick & Washington)

Brian Jester

2022

M

Tuscarora High School

Massachusetts - Central

Peter Spylios

2021

LSM

Leominster High School

Massachusetts - Central

Colton Bosselait

2021

M

Oakmont Regional High School

Massachusetts - Central

Finn Daly

2021

M

Saint John's High School

Massachusetts - Western

Jonah Kozub

21

G

Minnechaug Regional High School

Massachusetts - Western

James Mclaughlin

21

M

Longmeadow High School

Massachusetts - Western

Aaron Goldberg

21

M

Longmeadow High School

Massachusetts - Western

Marcus Crawford

21

M

Springfield Cental High School

Michigan

Connor Bovia

2021

Byron Center

Michigan

George Cobb

2021

M

Forest Hills Central

Michigan

James Dailey

2022

Grosse Pointe University Liggett

Michigan

Kyle Duncan

2021

M

Brighton

Michigan

John Emmons

2022

M

De La Salle Collegiate

Michigan

Joseph Flynn

2021

M

Brighton

Michigan

Sean Flynn

2021

M

Brighton

Michigan

Andrew Goodrich

2021

A

South Lyon

Michigan

Nolan Graalman

2021

A

Rockford

Michigan

Adam Hall

2022

G

East Grand Rapids

Michigan

Brock Holwerda

2021

Rockford

Michigan

Chase Mahabir

2021

M

H. H. Midland Dow

Michigan

Luke Matelic

2021

M

Forest Hills Central

Michigan

Jack McNamara

2022

M

Forest Hills Central

Michigan

Trenten Niese

2021

Macomb Dakota

Michigan

Zach Rivers

2021

M

Brother Rice

Michigan

Jacob Surbrook

2021

A

Walled Lake Central

Michigan

Carson Taylor

2021

M

Brighton

Michigan

Sam Tholl

2022

A

East Grand Rapids

Michigan

Jackson Tinsley

2021

G

Birmingham

Michigan

Jackson VanderZwart

2021

M

Byron Center

Michigan

Collin Ward

2021

A

Forest Hills Central

Missouri - Heartland (KS/MO)

Fisher Roy

2021

A

Rockhurst Jesuit

Missouri - Heartland (KS/MO)

Sullivan Goettsch

2021

M

Shawnee Mission East

Nevada - North

Connor Anderson

2021

Galena High School

New England - Eastern

Lance Martineau

2021

Pomfret School

New England - Eastern

Jack Yost

2021

G

The Williams School

New England - Eastern

Evan Ventura

2021

M

Portsmouth Abbey

New England - Northern

Henry De Tolla

2021

Kimball Union Academy

New England - Northern

Brennan Hoppa

2021

St. Paul's School

New Hampshire

Chas Dean

2021

M

Derryfield School

New Hampshire

William Enners

2021

Bedford

New Hampshire

Hayden Lechner

2021

A

Exeter

New Hampshire

Aiden Drunsic

2021

A

Exeter

New Hampshire

Jon Krikorian

2021

A

Bishop Guertin

New Hampshire

Nicholas McGovern

2021

M

Bishop Guertin

New Hampshire

Kiyoshi Dustin

2021

LSM

Pinkerton Academy

New Hampshire

Cole Fisher

2021

A

Winnacunnet

New Jersey - Central

Alec Jones

2022

M

Notre Dame

New Jersey - Central

Dylan Morris

2022

G

Lawrence

New Jersey - South

Dan Reeves

2021

Ocean City High School

New Jersey - South

Colin Kuni

2021

M

St. Augustine Preparatory School

New Jersey - South

Jake Inserra

2021

Ocean City High School

New York - Section 1 (Husdon Valley)

Aidan Murnane

2021

Briarcliff High School

New York - Section 1 (Husdon Valley)

Jacob Wollman

2021

A

Fox Lane High School

New York - Section 1 (Husdon Valley)

Sam Rosenberg

2021

G

Horace Greeley High School

New York - Section 1 (Husdon Valley)

Garrett Leitmann

2021

M

Putnam Valley High School

New York - Section 1 (Husdon Valley)

Cole Zampaglione

2021

A

Somers High School

New York - Section 1 (Husdon Valley)

Kieran Gill

2021

A

Somers High School

New York - Section 1 (Husdon Valley)

Dylan Beck

2021

A

Yorktown High School

New York - Section 1 (Husdon Valley)

Ethan Andrews

2021

Yorktown High School

New York - Section 1 (Husdon Valley)

Will Embury

2021

A

Yorktown High School

New York - Section 3 (central)

Victor Ianno

2021

A

Baldwinsille

New York - Section 3 (central)

Austin Smith

2021

M

Holland Patton

New York - Section 3 (central)

Joe Diblasi

2021

Oswego

New York - Section 3 (central)

Tim Williams

2021

G

South Jefferson

New York - Section 3 (central)

Matt LaCombe

2021

G

Fayetteville Manlius

New York - Section 3 (central)

Brody Coleman

2022

M

Cazenovia

New York - Section 5 (Rochester/Finger Lakes)

Harrison Cross

2021

A

Pittsford Sutherland High School

New York - Section 5 (Rochester/Finger Lakes)

Max Ettinghausen

2021

A

McQuaid Jesuit High School

New York - Section 5 (Rochester/Finger Lakes)

Tyler Griffin

2021

Penn Yan Academy

New York - Section 5 (Rochester/Finger Lakes)

Connor Mesh

2021

M

Spencerport High School

New York - Section 5 (Rochester/Finger Lakes)

Jackson Nieman

2021

Canandaigua Academy

New York - Section 5 (Rochester/Finger Lakes)

Connor Winters

2021

G

McQuaid Jesuit High School

New York - Section 6 (Western)

Nicholas Kramer

2021

Williamsville North HS

New York - Section 6 (Western)

Julian Race

2021

M

St. Joseph's

New York - Section 6 (Western)

Dillan Smith

2021

M

Williamsville East HS

New York - Section 6 (Western)

Tyler Clark

2021

East Aurora HS

New York - Section 6 (Western)

Drew Kenney

2021

A

East Aurora HS

New York - Section 6 (Western)

Ethan Gallo

2021

G

St. Joseph's

New York - Section 8 (Nassau County)

Spencer Will

2022

G

Cold Spring Harbor

New York - Section 8 (Nassau County)

Brendan Staub

2022

Garden City

New York - Section 8 (Nassau County)

Hunter Panzik

2022

M

Manhasset

New York - Section 8 (Nassau County)

Collin Kuester

2021

G

Manhasset

New York - Section 8 (Nassau County)

Devin Lefkowitz

2021

Syosset

New York - Section 8 (Nassau County)

Matthew Perfetto

2022

A

Manhasset

New York - Section 8 (Nassau County)

Jordan Gangaram

2021

LSM

Manhasset

New York - Section 8 (Nassau County)

Alexander Vieni

2022

A

Calhoun

New York - Section 8 (Nassau County)

James Costello III

2021

LSM

Garden City

New York - Section 9 (Mid-Hudson)

Isaac Jaloszynski

2021

M

Pine Bush High School

New York - Section 9 (Mid-Hudson)

Chad Castle

2021

A

Wallkill High School

New York - Section 9 (Mid-Hudson)

Maddox Schaper

2021

G

Valley Central High School

New York - Section 9 (Mid-Hudson)

Kevin Walter

2021

M

Warwick Valley High School

North Carolina - Eastern Public

Benjamin Yu

2021

Wakefield

North Carolina - Eastern Public

John P. Hession

2021

M

John T. Hoggard

North Carolina - Eastern Public

Nicco Moriates

2021

G

Cardinal Gibbons

North Carolina - Eastern Public

Thatcher Fettig

2021

M

Cary High School

North Carolina - Eastern Public

Tyler Stana

2021

A

Leesville Road

North Carolina - Eastern Public

Declan Savage

2021

Chapel Hill

North Carolina - Eastern Public

Dov Bearman

2021

Cedar Ridge

North Carolina - Eastern Public

Leif Mahaney

2021

M

Orange

North Carolina - Eastern Public

Parker de Leon

2021

East Chapel Hill 

North Carolina - Private

Tyler Campbell

2021

M

Providence Day School

North Carolina - Private

Matthew Ezzell

2021

Cape Fear Academy

North Carolina - Private

Jacques Hall

2021

LSM

Forsyth Country Day School

North Carolina - Private

Russell Tabor

2021

M

Charlotte Country Day School

North Carolina - Western

Cade Caggiano

2021

A

Ardrey Kell

North Carolina - Western

Bo Dalrymple

2021

G

R.J. Reynolds

North Carolina - Western

George Murry

2021

Myers Park

North Carolina - Western

Cole Castillo

2021

A

Lake Norman

Ohio - Central

Brodie Sullivan

2021

G

St. Charles Prep

Ohio - Central

Marco Landolfi

2021

M

Upper Arlington

Ohio - Central

Ian Dean

2021

A

Dublin Jerome

Ohio - Central

Andrew Bettendorf

2021

M

Bishop Watterson

Ohio - Central

Elliot Goldman

2022

Bexley

Ohio - Central

Peter Tyack

2021

A

Dublin Coffman

Pennsylvania - Central

Joseph Martin

2022

M

Lewisburg

Pennsylvania - Central

Dustin Bowles

2022

M

Mifflin County

Pennsylvania - Central

Kevin Dempsey

2022

A

Danville

Pennsylvania - Central

Casey Ahern

2022

A

Lower Dauphin

Pennsylvania - Central

Dominic Marangoni

2022

M

Chambersburg

Pennsylvania - Central

Conner Harlacher

2022

D

West York

Pennsylvania - Central

Quinn Eckert

2022

A

Dallastown

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Charlie Box

2022

M

Marple Newtown High School

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Michael Bozzi

2021

M

The Haverford School

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Max Busenkell

2022

A

Garnet Valley High School

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Trey DuBose

2021

M

Springfield Township High School

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Tucker Flynn

2021

M

Bayard Rustin High School

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Matthew Fritz

2021

M

Wissahickon High School

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Evan Jacobsen

2021

A

Central Bucks South High School

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Jake Licata

2022

Wissahickon High School

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Cullen Mink

2021

M

Garnet Valley High School

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Ryan Nealon

2022

A

Garnet Valley High School

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Michael Skulsky

2021

M

Central Bucks East High School

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Gavin Stevens

2021

M

Perkiomen Valley High School

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Cameron Wassmann

2022

Central Bucks West High School

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Ethan Weilheimer

2021

G

Abington Senior High School

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Andrew Wickman

2021

G

Penncrest High School

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Brandon Woronoff

2021

M

Upper Dublin High School

Pennsylvania - Eastern

Felix Zarrow

2022

Strath Haven High School

Pennsylvania - Northeastern

Matthew Dapper

2021

Emmaus High School

Pennsylvania - Northeastern

Alexander Forgosh

2022

Parkland High School

Pennsylvania - Northeastern

Cooper Nelson

2021

A

Southern Lehigh High School

Pennsylvania - Northeastern

Tyler Schifko

2021

M

Allentown Central Catholic High School

Pennsylvania - Northeastern

Trey Zabroski

2021

A

Crestwood High School

Rhode Island

Cameron Kasharian

2021

M

Smithfield High School

Rhode Island

Justin Bader

2021

G

South Kingstown High School

Rhode Island

Noah Silverman

2021

Moses Brown School

Rhode Island

George Benziger

2021

M

East Providence High School

Rhode Island

Benjamin Dichippari

2021

M

Mt. Hope High School

Rhode Island

Tanner Wadovick

2021

A

North Kingstown High School

Texas - Central

Kris Hatch

2021

A

Vista Ridge High School

Texas - Central

Ethan Herndon

2021

A

Regents School of Austin

Texas - Central

Connor Benzik

2021

M

Reagan High School

Texas - Central

Raleigh Erwin

2021

M

Lake Travis High School

Texas - Central

Cade Kilbride

2021

St. Andrew's

Texas - Houston

Basil Anaipakos

2021

M

Strake Jesuit College Prepatory

Texas - Houston

Trey Tuscai

2021

Memorial High School

Texas - Houston

Parker Rose

2021

M

St. John's School 

Texas - Houston

Barrett Hobbs

2021

A

St. John's School 

Texas - Houston

Kee Shaper

2022

A

The Kinkaid School

Texas - Houston

Wyatt Behan

2022

LSM

Memorial High School

Texas - North

Andrew York

2021

LSM

Frisco High School

Texas - North

Noah Grimsley

2021

LSM

Greenhill School

Texas - North

Kyle Rolley

2021

G

Episcopal School Dallas

Texas - North

Rogan Crumley

2022

M

Fort Worth Country Day

Texas - North

Joey Smat

2021

M

Forth Worth Lacrosse

Virginia - 6A North

David Mastro

2021

A

W.T. Woodson High School

Virginia - 6A North

Austin Ortel

2021

A

West Potomac High School

Virginia - 6A North

Harry McDermott

2022

T.C. Williams High School

Virginia - 6A North

Thorsten Muelbauer

2021

M

Hayfield Secondary School

Virginia - 6A North

Nicholas Bellem

2021

Annandale High School

Virginia - Central Public

Drew Bryner

2022

Douglas S. Freeman High School

Virginia - Central Public

Nate Elkin

2022

LSM

Douglas S. Freeman High School

Virginia - Central Public

Gavin Jones

2021

M

Douglas S. Freeman High School

Virginia - Loudoun County

Alex Ballinger

2021

M

Loudoun County

Virginia - Loudoun County

Brian Zimmerman

2021

Freedom- South Riding

Virginia - Loudoun County

Ryan Kane

2021

Dominion

Virginia - Lynchburg (West Central)

Sammy Hamilton

2022

M

E.C. Glass High School 

Virginia - Lynchburg (West Central)

Ryan Paul

2021

A

Jefferson Forest High School

Virginia - Lynchburg (West Central)

Cooper Hauser

2021

LSM

Monticello High School

Virginia - Private

Will Inderlied

2021

A

Norfolk Academy

Virginia - Private

Gavin Lindner

2022

M

Christchurch Episcopal School

Virginia - Private

Edward Pasco

2021

St. Christopher's School

Virginia - Private

Peyton Randolph

2021

A

Norfolk Academy

Virginia - Private

Jackson Schneider

2022

A

Fredericksburg Christian School

Virginia - Private

Justice Walters

2021

Nansemond-Suffolk Academy

Washington State

Collin Seifert

2021

Roosevelt High School

Washington State

Quinn Mitchell

2021

A

Richland High School

Washington State

Joe Azelby

2021

LSM

Eastlake High School

Washington State

Riley Buth

2021

M

Mt. Spokane High School

Washington State

Jack Richards

2021

A

Issaquah High School

Washington State

Sean Quigley

2022

A

Bellevue High School

Washington State

Daniel Marino

2021

M

Bellevue High School

Washington State

Lewis Schrock

2021

G

Seattle Preparatory School

Washington State

Jaden Mass

2021

A

Bainbridge High School

Washington State

Henry Sheffield

2022

M

Shorewood High School

Washington State

Simon Breecher

2021

A

Eastlake High School

Washington State

Samuel Schroeder

2021

M

Arlington High School

Washington State

Eli Spence

2022

A

Mount Si High School

Washington State

Timothy Underwood

2021

Bellevue High School

Washington State

Dylan Huynh

2022

A

Bellevue High School

Washington State

Dylan Rice

2021

LSM

Jackson High School

West Virginia

Garrett Gibson

2021

D

Capital High School

West Virginia

Mason Nunley

2021

A

George Washington High School

West Virginia

Bradley "Ryan" Pittman

2021

A

Capital High School

Most Recent

Research Shows Headgear Reduces Concussion Rates in Girls' Lacrosse

Researches reported a 59% greater incidence of concussions in players not wearing headgear.

No. 1 Recruit McCabe Millon Chooses Duke

Millon, IL's top 2023 recruit, is the son of two National Lacrosse Hall of Famers.

A Unifying Effort Creates Opportunity from Nation United

Three-day National United Summit brings high school girls from around the country together.

How a Lacrosse Store Provided Safe Haven for 9/11 Grievers

Jimmy Butler remembers the day. He was later responsible for helping his community heal.







Twitter Posts